Chauffeured transfers in Kansas City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kansas City with the fare shown first
Kansas City arranges pre-booked transfers in Kansas City (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Kansas City, each with its page
- Kansas City Marriott Downtownfrom US$15.785 min
- Crowne Plaza Kansas City Downtown, an IHG Hotelfrom US$16.506 min
- Loews Kansas City Hotelfrom US$17.387 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kansas City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kansas City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Kansas City
US$15.78
the cheapest route
5 min
Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Kansas City Marriott Downtown
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kansas City, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Kansas City Marriott Downtown3.3 km · 5 minUS$15.78from
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Crowne Plaza Kansas City Downtown, an IHG Hotel3.5 km · 6 minUS$16.50from
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Loews Kansas City Hotel3.8 km · 7 minUS$17.38from
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Crossroads Hotel4.8 km · 7 minUS$18.98from
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → The Rabbit hOle4.2 km · 10 minUS$19.22from
- Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → The Westin Kansas City at Crown Center5.3 km · 8 minUS$20.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Kansas City Marriott Downtown | 3.3 km | 5 min | US$15.78 | See details |
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Crowne Plaza Kansas City Downtown, an IHG Hotel | 3.5 km | 6 min | US$16.50 | See details |
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Loews Kansas City Hotel | 3.8 km | 7 min | US$17.38 | See details |
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → Crossroads Hotel | 4.8 km | 7 min | US$18.98 | See details |
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → The Rabbit hOle | 4.2 km | 10 min | US$19.22 | See details |
| Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field → The Westin Kansas City at Crown Center | 5.3 km | 8 min | US$20.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Kansas City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kansas City International Airport
from US$56.50Airport
1 Kansas City Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64153
See prices and book →Kansas City Airport - Wheeler Field
from US$15.78Airport
900 Richards Rd, Kansas City, MO 64116
See prices and book →75th & Prospect Transit Center (Local B)
from US$43.06Station
Kansas City, MO 64132, USA
See prices and book →Independence
from US$49.46Station
600 S Grand Ave, Independence, MO 64050
See prices and book →Kansas City
from US$21.06Station
30 W Pershing Rd Union Station, Kansas City, MO 64108
See prices and book →Norfolk Southern
from US$56.02Station
4800 N Kimball Dr, Kansas City, MO 64161
See prices and book →Three Trails Transit Ctr Southbound Lane
from US$65.38Station
Kansas City, MO 64138, USA
See prices and book →Cambridge Tower A
from US$27.94Hospital
3825 Cambridge St, Kansas City, KS 66103
See prices and book →Children's Mercy Adele Hall Campus
from US$22.66Hospital
2401 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64108
See prices and book →Kansas City VA Medical Center
from US$34.34Hospital
4801 Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128
See prices and book →KU Medical Center
from US$28.42Hospital
3901 Rainbow Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66160
See prices and book →Swope Health Central
from US$36.82Hospital
3801 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kansas City?
In Kansas City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kansas City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kansas CityDrive with Kansas City in Kansas City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kansas City?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kansas City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kansas City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kansas City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car